Employment Based Immigration

Specializing in all areas of Immigration and Nationality Law for over 20 years.

Employment Based employment are subject to annual visa limit of approximately 140,000  visas which are made available to qualified applicants under Section 203(b) of the Immigration & Nationality Act  every year.  An individual may be able to acquire Legal Permanent Residency through  qualifying employment based on one of the five categories under employment based immigration.

Categories